top of page

We are now 60 people from all around the world. Are you curious about the members? Then take a look on the list below, or see the map where you can find us all! 

 

HONORARY MEMBER

pierrepaul.png

Pierre-Paul Savoie
Based in

Montreal / Canada

See more


ACTUAL CORE MEMBERS

alfredo.png

Alfredo Zinola
Based in:

Cologne  Munich, Germany

See more

barbara.png

Barbara Fuchs
Based in:
Cologne / Germany

See more

ceren.png

Ceren Oran

Based in
Munich / Germany

See more

giovanna.png

Giovanna Palmieri
Based in:
Trento / Italy

See more

03.png

Hanna Bylka-Kanecka
Based in: 
Poznan / Poland

See more

01.png

Jolyane Langlois
Based in: 

Vienna / Austria

See more

02.png

Azalea Lopez
Based in: 
Guadalajara / Mexico

See more

sanja.png

Sanja Frühwald
Based in: 
Vienna / Austria,
 Varaždin / Croatia

See more


REGULAR MEMBERS

  • Acin Thelander Dalija, Stockholm (Sweden), freelance choreographer

  • Anjo Sara, Lisboa nad Montemor-o-Novo (Portugal), independent artist 

  • Bandic Suncica, Split (Croatia), Zagreb (Croatia), Vienna (Austria)

  • Bat-Enosh Yael, Tel-Aviv (Israel), Bat-Enosh theater for young audience

  • Berndt-Caccivio Nicole, Berlin/Bienne (Germany)

  • Bizjak Jernej, Copenhagen (Denmark) / Ljubljana (Slovenia), Institute 0.1

  • Calamnius-Puhakka Anu-Maaria, Zug (Switzerland), Young Dance Festival, Calamnius company

  • de Soares Bebê, Hürth (Germany), Amazonas Network, Teatro 4Garoupas

  • Droste Gabi dan, Berlin (Germany), independent project developer, dramaturge, director, networker

  • Eckenstein Corinne, Vienna (Austria), Dschungel Wien, Unusual Beings

  • Elliot Nicola, Cape Town (Republic of South Africa), freelance choreographer and teacher

  • Emery Samuli, Helsinki, Jyväskylä (Finland), Berlin (Germany)

  • Erek Canan, Berlin (Germany), PURPLE-International dance festival for young audience

  • Epenge Zita, Antwerp (Belgium), hetpaleis

  • Fernandez Lopez Rebeca, Brussels (Belgium), BabyLab Bazaar

  • Fraternali Sabrina, Brixen (Italy)

  • Garpenfeldt Lars, Goteborg (Sweden), Young Dance Market 

  • Goodovitch Pletzer Gat, Vienna (Austria), lazuz

  • Grétarsdóttir Tinna, Reykjavík (Iceland), Bird & Bat

  • Heafford Rosie, Epsom (UK), Second Hand Dance

  • Hellgren Love, Gothenburg (Sweden), PA× Performing Arts Multiplied

  • Hennermann Célestine, Frankfurt (Germany), Hennermanns Horde

  • Holobiont collective, Poznan (Poland)

  • Jacobs Nathaniel, Workcester (Great Britain), Rebirth Dance Company

  • Jahangir Adnan, Lahore (Pakistan)

  • Jakovljević Željka, Novi Sad (Serbia), independent artist

  • Jawwad Robina, Lahore (Pakistan), Harsukh

  • Kaosisochukwu Egbo, Enugu and Benin City (Nigeria), Creative Hands Africa Arts

  • Kilsgaard Ellen, Copenhagen (Danmark), ENSEMBLE / Ellen Kilsgaard

  • Lambis Panayotis, Athens (Greece), Tik Tak Do Theatre Company

  • Laric Thalia, Cape Town (Republic of South Africa), Amsterdam (Netherlands)

  • Latalova Barbora, Prague (Czech Republic), Ostružina z.s.

  • Lee Caleb, (Singapore), (UK), Five Stones Theatre

  • Leffin Claudia, Aachen (Germany), Compagnie Irene K. ArtSinnThese e.V.

  • Lim-Yang Ruby, (Singapore), ACT 3 International

  • Lowe Joshua, Melbourne (Australia), Theatre Network Australia

  • Mallmann Amelie, Berlin (Germany), Tanzkomplizen

  • Marossi Serena, Bergamo (Italy), ABC-Allegra Brigata Cinematica

  • Meza Omar, Granada (Spain), Date Danza

  • Overgaard ​Mette Møller, Copenhagen (Danmark), Tiny Dancer

  • Oware Precious, Benin City (Nigeria), independent artist

  • Papaioannou Eleni, Athens (Greece), A(r)CT 

  • Pershay Aleksandra, Breda (Netherlands), independent artist 

  • Rakić Jovana, Belgrade, Novi Sad (Serbia), Station service for contemporary dance, Praktikabl platform for contemporary arts

  • Raña Layla, (Chile)

  • Ren Xiaoman, Amman (Jordan), Studio 8 (Eighth Studio for Performing Arts Education)

  • Rossi Regina, Hamburg (Germany, independent artist 

  • Safeer Mohamed, Colombo (Sri Lanka), Inter Act Art Theatre Institute

  • Schuurmans ​Anne-Beth, Amsterdam (Netherlands), Cie sQueezz

  • Sever Filip, Zagreb (Croatia), independent artist 

  • Sewnauth Nadia,  Glasgow (Scotland), independent artist 

  • (da) Silva Laura Bernardes, Porto Alegre (Brazil), independent artist

  • Summerfield Claire, Cambridge/London (Great Britain), Tandemworks

  • Tharangani Nadeeka, Colombo (Sri Lanka), Nadee Ranga Academy (NT Dance academy)

  • Todorović Milena, Belgrade (Serbia), independent artist, Service Station for Contemporary Dance in Belgrade

  • Tomazin Ajda, Kranj, Ljubljana (Slovenia), Open Drawers Institute 

  • Travaglianti ​Simona, Zürich (Switzerland), Reso Dance Network Switzerland

  • Turbahn Julia, Berlin (Germany)

  • Unušić Irma, Bjelovar (Croatia), SHOOMA

  • Van Roy Steve, Leuven / Hasselt (Belgium), tout petit

  • Vidal Jordi, Brussels (Belgium), Jordi L Vidal company

  • Yngvesson Lena, Stockholm (Sweden), Claire Parsons Co.

  • Zahid Mahnoor, Lahore (Pakistan), Lahore Grammar School, Harsukh

  • Zazzera ​GiovanniBascharage (Luksemburg), Z ART

join-us.png
bottom of page